Dr. Dale Mitchell Bearman
Dr. Dale M. Bearman
Last updated: Mar 23, 2017

Dr. Dale M. Bearman

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 40 years
  • Graduated from: Tufts University School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 1981
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1457348377

Dr. Dale M. Bearman M.D.

Gynecologist

He is located at 4800 Olde Towne Parkway Suite 150 in Marietta, GA 30068. Can help patients with the following: Birth Control Counseling, Cancer, Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Infertility, Menopause, Trichomoniasis. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1457348377. Appointment can be made via the phone number (770) 977-1510. He is affiliated with 1 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Dale Mitchell Bearman, being an gynecologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Dale M. Bearman.

  • Amenorrhea
  • Bacterial Vaginosis
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Blood in Urine
  • Braxton Hicks Contractions
  • Breast Cancer
  • Breastfeeding
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Cancer
  • Cervical Cancer
  • Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN)
  • Chlamydia
  • Ectopic Pregnancy
  • Endometriosis
  • Fibrocystic Breast Disease
  • Gestational Diabetes
  • Group B Streptococcal Infection (GBS)
  • Gynecological Exam
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Human Papillomavirus (HPV)
  • Infertility
  • Labor and Birth
  • Menopause
  • Menstrual Cramps
  • Miscarriage
  • Morning Sickness
  • Osteoporosis
  • Ovarian Cancer
  • Ovarian Cysts
  • Overactive Bladder (OAB)
  • Pelvic Inflammatory Disease (PID)
  • Pelvic Pain
  • Perimenopause
  • Placenta Previa
  • Polycystic Ovary Syndrome (PCOS)
  • Preeclampsia and Eclampsia
  • Pregnancy
  • Premature Ovarian Failure (POF)
  • Premenstrual Dysphoric Disorder (PMDD)
  • Premenstrual Syndrome (PMS)
  • Prenatal Care
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Trichomoniasis
  • Urinary Incontinence (UI)
  • Urinary Retention
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
  • Uterine Cancer
  • Uterine Fibroids
  • Uterine Growths
  • VBAC
  • Vaginal Atrophy and Dryness
  • Vaginal Bleeding
  • Vaginal Cancer
  • Vaginal Pain
  • Vaginitis
  • Women's Health
  • Yeast Infection

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Dale M. Bearman is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Obstetrics/gynecology .

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Shionogi $273
AbbVie $203
Pfizer $175

Other

Food and Beverage $1699

Studies

TUFTS UNIVERSITY SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 1981

Additional Specialities

  • Obstetrician and Gynecologist

Affiliated practices

North Atlanta Women's Specialists 2
1121 Johnson Ferry Road
Marietta, 30068 GA
(404) 943-0205

Affiliated hospitals

NORTHSIDE HOSPITAL
1000 JOHNSON FERRY ROAD, NE
ATLANTA, 30342 GA
(404) 851-8000

Looking for more Gynecologists?

Here are gynecologists in Georgia you may want to explore.

Dr. Tedd Vincent Ellerbrock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1600 Clifton Road Northeast Atlanta, 30329, GA
Dr. Jae K. Park
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B-104 6185 Buford Highway Norcross, 30071, GA
Dr. Karen J. Weiss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 300 1792 Woodstock Road Roswell, 30075, GA
Dr. Neil Gladstone
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 81 Upper Riverdale Road Southwest Riverdale, 30274, GA
Dr. Eva S. Arkin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 400 960 Johnson Ferry Road Northeast Atlanta, 30342, GA
Dr. Shiraz Habib Kassam
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite B 1380 Milstead Avenue Northeast Conyers, 30012, GA
Dr. Deborah Lyn Levich
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1102 Macy Drive Roswell, 30076, GA
Dr. Thomas Lewis Lyons
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite East 1380 Milstead Avenue Northeast Conyers, 30012, GA
Dr. Courtney Evans Sinclair
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 109 310 Paper Trail Way Canton, 30115, GA
Dr. Alan L. Joffe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Building C Suite 120 993 Johnson Ferry Road Northeast Atlanta, 30342, GA

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Dale Mitchell Bearman treat?

Dr. Dale Mitchell Bearman provides treatment for Birth Control Counseling, Cancer, Cervical Intraepithelial Neoplasia (CIN), Infertility, Menopause, Trichomoniasis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Dale Mitchell Bearman accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Dale Mitchell Bearman accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Dale Mitchell Bearman have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Dale Mitchell Bearman is affiliated with North Atlanta Women's Specialists 2.

Where can you meet with Dr. Dale Mitchell Bearman?

Dr. Dale Mitchell Bearman's office is located at 4800 Olde Towne Parkway Suite 150 in Marietta, GA 30068.

Has Dr. Dale Mitchell Bearman affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Dale Mitchell Bearman is affiliated with NORTHSIDE HOSPITAL.